Ballerina Time Schedule

Please see below for listed events and more info.

PLEASE NOTE SECTION 1 & 2 DANCERS ARE ON FRIDAY THE 29TH OF JULY 2022 & SECTION 3-7 DANCERS ARE ON SATURDAY THE 30TH OF JULY 2022
IMORTANT NOTES:
1. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF DANCERS ARE LATE THE EXAMINER DOES NOT WAIT, PLEASE ARRIVE AT THE TIME LISTED "ARRIVAL TIME TO WARM-UP"!
2. DANCERS MUST ARRIVE FULLY DRESSED WITH HAIR NEATLY OFF THE FACE IN 2 HIGH BUNS OR ONE HIGH BUN WITH RIBBONS, DAY MAKE-UP MAY BE WORN. RIBBONS WILL BE ON SALE AT THE DOOR- BRING CASH IF YOU WILL NEED RIBBON.
3. REPORTS, CERTIFICATES AND MEDALS WILL BE GIVEN IN CLASS IN TERM 3
4. PLEASE EMAIL ANY NAME CHANGES FOR CERTFICATES BY THE 30TH JUNE 2022. THEREAFTER CHANGES CANNOT BE MADE.
5. REMINDER FOR THE FESTIVAL IN OCTOBER DETAILS HAVE BEEN MAILED & SENT ON THE WHATSAPP GROUPS- ENTRIES CLOSE ON 1ST SEPTEMBER 2022. THE FESTIVAL IS NOT OBLIGATORY FOR PRIMARY BALLET DANCERS ONLY!
HOWEVER, ITS A STAGE PERFORMANCE WE ENCOURAGE AS ITS A FUN EXPERIENCE FOR DANCERS TO ENJOY A PERFORMANCE ON STAGE WITH COSTUMES , HAIR & MAKE-UP! DANCERS CAN BE AWARDED BRONZE, SILVER, GOLD OR PLATINUM BY THE JUDGE FOR THEIR PERFORMANCE.
6. PLEASE EMAIL MIDRAND@DMDANCECO.COM IF YOU WANT YOUR DANCER TO PARTICIPATE IN THE FESTIVAL. IF YOU DO NOT EMAIL US WE WILL ASSUME YOUR DANCER IS NOT DOING THE FESTIVAL.
7. KINDLY NOTE THAT EACH DANCER MAY HAVE 2 SPECTATORS ONLY EACH ONLY! THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDERSTANDING.
FRIDAY -29TH JULY 2022
DNRNAMESURNAMESECTIONLEVELGENDERTEACHEREXAM 29TH/30TH JULY ARRIVAL TIME TO WARM-UPACTUAL EXAM TIME
SECTION 1
1BohlaleChidi1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:3015:00
2ZoeMbhalati1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:30
3PhemeloMokoena1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:30
4KharendweMiswe1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:4515:15
5IsabellaMaimela1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
6LethaboMothoa1Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
7LesediMtetwa1Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:0015:30
8PhophiRamanugu1Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
9OratilweMolepo1Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
10AurianaNeto1Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
11UnarineSigwadi1PrimaryGirlStacey15:1515:45
12MilisuthandoMathebula1PrimaryGirlStacey15:15
13AndiswaMasondo1PrimaryGirlStacey15:15
14Reoneilwe Letsoala1PrimaryGirlStacey15:3016:00
15SivunileMahlangu1PrimaryGirlStacey15:30
SECTION 2
16AngelaCwele2Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:4516:15
17KuhlekkonkeDladla2Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:45
18AlunamdaLindani2Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:45
19RufaroHandukani2Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:45
20OmonighoEromosele2Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:45
21LaylaZano2Primary GirlGemma16:0016:30
22AnelisaPhoswa2Primary GirlGemma16:00
23NicoleMugandani2Primary GirlGemma16:00
24LesediSimango2Primary Gemma16:1516:45
25SelaeloMasipa2Primary GirlGemma16:15
26SinqobangaloMncwango2Primary GirlGemma16:15
27SenamileBembe2Primary GirlGemma16:15
28PeytonBopape2PrimaryGirlGemma16:3017:00
29RegolagantsweMotlhaolwa2Primary GirlGemma16:30
30SibusisiweKhumalo2PrimaryGirlGemma16:30
SATURDAY 30TH JULY 2022
SECTION 3
31Mohau Minenhle Thai3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:3012:00
32MugdhaAtluri3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:30
33SiphesihleZim3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:30
34ThungMalahleha3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:30
35PabaleloMabula3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:4512:15
36OyamaMhlongo3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:45
37SiphesihleRadebe3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:45
38KamoheloBosiu3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:45
39LeruoNgwako3Primary ShieldGirlStacey11:45
40MiaMthembu3Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:0012:30
41GabriellaKunaka3Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:00
42ZaraChipango3Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:00
43ReatlegileMoorosi3Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:00
SECTION 4
44ZoeManitshana4Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:1512:45
45OleratoPitere4Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:15
46KgantshoKgope4Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:15
47AmantleTlhabudugwane4Primary ShieldGirlStacey12:15
48TshepoMei4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:3013:00
49TshepisoMei4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:30
50DzunaniMaluleka4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:30
51AmahleMthombeni4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:30
52LefikaLesabane4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:4513:15
53LethokuhleChibi4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:45
54JoyMaja4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:45
55EnhleSiko4Primary ShieldGirlGemma12:45
56SiphosethuZulu4Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:0013:30
57Thakgatso MonyeleleSetati4Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:00
58ArekhanneRalioma4Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:00
59VuthlariMathebula4Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:00
60UnarineNengwenani4Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:00
SECTION 5
61IsabellaMathe5Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:1513:45
62SibahleSekolanyane5Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:15
63LenhleMashwama5Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:15
64LikhanyeMzimane5Primary ShieldGemma13:15
65UnarineGwele5Primary ShieldGirlGemma13:15
66Lunje OnyuliwayoNgqawani5PrimaryGirlGemma13:3014:00
67RegomoditsweSeopa5PrimaryGirlGemma13:30
68RefiloeDube5PrimaryGirlGemma13:30
69NeoMamaile5PrimaryGirlGemma13:30
70MasegoLetshela5PrimaryGirlGemma13:4514:15
71LikuweZono5PrimaryGirlGemma13:45
72IviweNovember5PrimaryGirlGemma13:45
73AzizaBakari5PrimaryGirlGemma13:45
15MIN BREAK14:30-14:45
SECTION 6
74BusisiweMpelo6PrimaryGirlGemma14:1514:45
75GaoneMokgethwa6PrimaryGirlGemma14:15
76LethaboMofokeng6PrimaryGirlGemma14:15
77MasindiRamanugu6PrimaryGirlGemma14:3015:00
78BontleTlhabadira6PrimaryGirlGemma14:30
79MamelloMatjuda6PrimaryGirlGemma14:30
80MulaloNzuza6PrimaryGirlGemma14:30
81HlelokuhleMflori6PrimaryGirlGemma14:30
82OmogoloKgosietsile6Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:4515:15
83MolateloMothiba6Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
84ZwavhudiRamovha6Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
85LuthandoButhelezi6Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
86MicaelaMokoena6Primary ShieldGirlGemma14:45
87NduvhoDavhana6Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:0015:30
88ReyahBasdew6Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
89JasmineMabanga6Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
90LisanquobaMncwango6Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
91MpilenhleMseleku6Primary ShieldGirlGemma15:00
SECTION 7
92Angelique HopeGovender7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:1515:45
93MorategiMoabelo7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:15
94MbalenhleZondo7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:15
95ReabetsweBanda7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:15
96ManakaMoloto7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:3016:00
97KiaraPillay7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:30
98SibusisiweMphela7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:30
99LesediRagolane7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:30
100EnhleNyingeni7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:4516:15
101BoitumeloMokoena7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:45
102WandemeMmbengwa7Primary ShieldGirlStacey15:45
103ZaliaPillay7PrimaryGirlStacey16:0016:30
104NtshoveloRikhotso7PrimaryGirlStacey16:00
SECTION 3
SECTION 4
IN CLASS
TIME
TIME
TIME
TIME
PRIMARY- MEDAL & TIARA
TIME
TIME
TIME
PRE-LEVEL 1 - PURPLE SHIELD
TIME
PRE-LEVEL 1
TIME
IN CLASS
NOT PAID